PLanes loaded ontop??

Members helping members with Flight Sim issues

Moderator: VATNZ Board Member

Post Reply
Message
Author
Kurt Wieldraayer
Posts: 191
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2010 12:12 pm
VATSIM ID: 1089776

PLanes loaded ontop??

#1 Post by Kurt Wieldraayer » Wed Apr 28, 2010 10:55 pm

Hey all

If running FSInn and you get other planes loading on top of you, first check FSX settings that traffic is 0% and i still a problem, push advanced on the FSInn control panel, then PLA and then click the affected aircraft (usually Highlited) and click the arrow until it is a red x.

I have this problem alot and this cancels the visibility of this aircraft.
Image

Mark Richards
VATNZ Founder
Posts: 2717
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2006 4:47 pm
VATSIM ID: 811451
Location: Auckand, New Zealand
Contact:

Re: PLanes loaded ontop??

#2 Post by Mark Richards » Thu Apr 29, 2010 9:40 pm

Turn off Peer to Peer in the FSFDT panel and this should resolve itself.
Mark Richards (811451)
Deputy Division Director
Auckland, New Zealand
Image

Post Reply